FENCING

FENCING
{phocagallery view=category|categoryid=29|limitstart=1|limitcount=36|imageshadow=shadow2|detail=5|displayname=0| displaydetail=0|displaydownload=0|displaybuttons=0|displaydescription=0|enableswitch=0|overlib=1|displayimgrating=1|pluginlink=0|type=1}
Date Title Venue Medals
30.08.1960
15.00 h
Foil individual (men) Palazzo dei Congressi
GoldURS U.S.S.R. Viktor Zhdanovich
SilverURS U.S.S.R. Juriy Sisikin
BronzeSUA USA Albert Axelrod
01.09.1960
15.00 h
Foil individual (women) Palazzo dei Congressi
GoldGER GERMANIA Adelheid Schmid
SilverURS U.S.S.R. Valentina Rastvorova
BronzeROU ROMANIA Maria Vicol
02.09.1960
15.00 h
Foil Team (men) Palazzo dei Congressi
Gold
URS
U.S.S.R.
Viktor Zhdanovich, German Sveshnikov, Juriy Sisikin, Yuriy Rudov, Mark Midler
Silver
ITA
ITALIA
Luigi Carpaneda, Alberto Pellegrino, Edoardo Mangiarotti, Aldo Aureggi, Mario Curletto
Bronze
GER
GERMANIA
Eberhard Mehl, Tim Gerresheim, Juergen Theuerkauff, Juergen Brecht
03.09.1960
15.00 h
Foil Team (women) Palazzo dei Congressi
Gold
URS
U.S.S.R.
Valentina Prudskova, Valentina Rastvorova, Galina Gorokhova, Taliana Petrenko, Ljudmila Shishova, Alexandra Zabelina
Silver
UNG
UNGHERIA
Tiborne Szekely, Lidia * Sakovits, Etelka Juhasz Nagy, Magda Kovacs, Ildiko Rejto
Bronze
ITA
ITALIA
Velleda Cesari, Bruna Colombetti, Antonietta Ragno, Irene Camber, Claudia Pasini
06.09.1960
15.00 h
Epée Individual (men) Palazzo dei Congressi
GoldITA ITALIA Giuseppe Delfino
SilverGBR GRAN BRETAGNA Allan Jay
BronzeURS U.S.S.R. Bruno Khabarov
08.09.1960
15.00 h
Sabre Individual (men) Palazzo dei Congressi
GoldUNG UNGHERIA Rudolf Karpati
SilverUNG UNGHERIA Zoltan Horvath
BronzeITA ITALIA Wladimiro Calarese
09.09.1960
15.00 h
Epée Team (men) Palazzo dei Congressi
Gold
ITA
ITALIA
Giuseppe Delfino, Giovanni Saccaro, Fiorenzo Marini, Edoardo Mangiarotti, Carlo Pavesi, Alberto Pellegrino
Silver
GBR
GRAN BRETAGNA
Allan Jay, Michael Alexander, Raymond Harrison, Bill Hoskyns, John Pelling, Michael Howard
Bronze
URS
U.S.S.R.
Valentin Chernikov, Bruno Khabarov, Arnold Chernushevich, Guram Kostova
10.09.1960
15.00 h
Sabre Team (men) Palazzo dei Congressi
Gold
UNG
UNGHERIA
Tamas Mendelenyi, Alader Gerevich, Gabor Delneki, Zoltan Horvath, Pal Kovacs, Rudolf Karpati
Silver
POL
POLONIA
Andrzej Ryszard Piatkowski, Marian Kuszewski, Ryszard Zub, Jerzy Pawlowski, Wojciech Zablocki, Emil Antoni Ochyra
Bronze
ITA
ITALIA
Wladimiro Calarese, Mario Ravagnan, Roberto Ferrari, Pier Luigi Chicca, Giampaolo Calanchini