ROWING

ROWING
{phocagallery view=category|categoryid=15|limitstart=1|limitcount=36|imageshadow=shadow2|detail=5|displayname=0| displaydetail=0|displaydownload=0|displaybuttons=0|displaydescription=0|enableswitch=0|overlib=1|displayimgrating=1|pluginlink=0|type=1}
Date Title Venue Medals
03.09.1960
15.00 h
Fours with cox (men) Lago di Albano
Gold
GER
GERMANIA
Klaus Riekemann, Juergen Litz, Horst Effertz, Gerd Cintl, Michael Obst
Silver
FRA
FRANCIA
Jean Klein, Guy Nosbaum, Jacques Morel, Claude Martin, Robert Dumontois
Bronze
ITA
ITALIA
Ivo Stefanoni, Giovanni Zucchi, Franco Trincavelli, Romano Sgheiz, Fulvio Balatti
03.09.1960
15.30 h
Pairs without cox (men) Lago di Albano
Gold
URS
U.S.S.R.
Oleg Golovanov, Valentin Boreyko
Silver
AUT
AUSTRIA
Alfred Sageder, Josef Kloimstein
Bronze
FIN
FINLANDIA
Toimi Pitkanen, Veli Lehtela
03.09.1960
16.00 h
Single sculls (men) Lago di Albano
GoldURS U.S.S.R. Vjacheslav Ivanov
SilverGER GERMANIA Achim Hill
BronzePOL POLONIA Teodor Kocerka
03.09.1960
16.30 h
Pairs with cox (men) Lago di Albano
Gold
GER
GERMANIA
Klaus Zerta, Heinz Renneberg, Bernhard Knubel
Silver
URS
U.S.S.R.
Antonas Bogdanovichus, Igor Rudakov, Zigmas Yukna
Bronze
SUA
USA
Henry Mitchell, Conn Findlay, Richard Draeger
03.09.1960
17.00 h
Fours without cox (men) Lago di Albano
Gold
SUA
USA
Richard Wailes, John Sayre, Ted Nash, Arthur Ayrault
Silver
ITA
ITALIA
Giuseppe Galante, Giancarlo Crosta, Renato Bosatta, Tullio Baraglia
Bronze
URS
U.S.S.R.
Yuriy Bachurov, Igor Akhremchik, Anatoliy Tarabrin, Valentin Morkovkin
03.09.1960
17.30 h
Double sculls (men) Lago di Albano
Gold
CZE
CECOSLOVACCHIA
Pavel Schmidt, Vaclav Kozak
Silver
URS
U.S.S.R.
Yuriy Tjukalov, Alexandr Berkutov
Bronze
SUI
SVIZZERA
Rolf Larcher, Ernst Huerlimann
03.09.1960
18.00 h
Eight (men) Lago di Albano
Gold
GER
GERMANIA
Manfred Rulffs, Hans Lenk, Willi Padge, Karl Hopp, Karl, Von Groddeck, Klaus Bittner, walter schroder, Kraft Schepke, Frank Schepke
Silver
CAN
CANADA
Glen Mervyn, Donald Arnold, Kinnon Archie Mac, William Mackerlich, Lorne Loomer, John Lecky, Nelson Kuhn, Sohen Biln, Walter D'Hondt
Bronze
CZE
CECOSLOVACCHIA
Vaclav Pavkovic, Stanislav Lusk, Jiri Lundak, Miroslav Konicek, Jan Jindra, Josef Ventus, Bohumil Janousek, Jan Sveda, Ludek Pojezny