ROWING

ROWING
{phocagallery view=category|categoryid=15|limitstart=1|limitcount=36|imageshadow=shadow2|detail=5|displayname=0| displaydetail=0|displaydownload=0|displaybuttons=0|displaydescription=0|enableswitch=0|overlib=1|displayimgrating=1|pluginlink=0|type=1}
Date Title Venue Medals
03.09.1960
15.00 h
Fours with cox (men) Lago di Albano
Gold
GER
GERMANIA
Juergen Litz, Horst Effertz, Gerd Cintl, Michael Obst, Klaus Riekemann
Silver
FRA
FRANCIA
Guy Nosbaum, Jacques Morel, Claude Martin, Robert Dumontois, Jean Klein
Bronze
ITA
ITALIA
Ivo Stefanoni, Giovanni Zucchi, Franco Trincavelli, Romano Sgheiz, Fulvio Balatti
03.09.1960
15.30 h
Pairs without cox (men) Lago di Albano
Gold
URS
U.S.S.R.
Oleg Golovanov, Valentin Boreyko
Silver
AUT
AUSTRIA
Josef Kloimstein, Alfred Sageder
Bronze
FIN
FINLANDIA
Toimi Pitkanen, Veli Lehtela
03.09.1960
16.00 h
Single sculls (men) Lago di Albano
GoldURS U.S.S.R. Vjacheslav Ivanov
SilverGER GERMANIA Achim Hill
BronzePOL POLONIA Teodor Kocerka
03.09.1960
16.30 h
Pairs with cox (men) Lago di Albano
Gold
GER
GERMANIA
Klaus Zerta, Heinz Renneberg, Bernhard Knubel
Silver
URS
U.S.S.R.
Igor Rudakov, Zigmas Yukna, Antonas Bogdanovichus
Bronze
SUA
USA
Henry Mitchell, Conn Findlay, Richard Draeger
03.09.1960
17.00 h
Fours without cox (men) Lago di Albano
Gold
SUA
USA
John Sayre, Ted Nash, Arthur Ayrault, Richard Wailes
Silver
ITA
ITALIA
Giuseppe Galante, Giancarlo Crosta, Renato Bosatta, Tullio Baraglia
Bronze
URS
U.S.S.R.
Igor Akhremchik, Anatoliy Tarabrin, Valentin Morkovkin, Yuriy Bachurov
03.09.1960
17.30 h
Double sculls (men) Lago di Albano
Gold
CZE
CECOSLOVACCHIA
Pavel Schmidt, Vaclav Kozak
Silver
URS
U.S.S.R.
Alexandr Berkutov, Yuriy Tjukalov
Bronze
SUI
SVIZZERA
Rolf Larcher, Ernst Huerlimann
03.09.1960
18.00 h
Eight (men) Lago di Albano
Gold
GER
GERMANIA
Hans Lenk, Willi Padge, Karl Hopp, Karl, Von Groddeck, Klaus Bittner, walter schroder, Kraft Schepke, Frank Schepke, Manfred Rulffs
Silver
CAN
CANADA
William Mackerlich, Lorne Loomer, John Lecky, Nelson Kuhn, Sohen Biln, Walter D'Hondt, Glen Mervyn, Donald Arnold, Kinnon Archie Mac
Bronze
CZE
CECOSLOVACCHIA
Stanislav Lusk, Jiri Lundak, Miroslav Konicek, Jan Jindra, Josef Ventus, Bohumil Janousek, Jan Sveda, Ludek Pojezny, Vaclav Pavkovic