CYCLING

CYCLING
{phocagallery view=category|categoryid=18|limitstart=1|limitcount=36|imageshadow=shadow2|detail=5|displayname=0| displaydetail=0|displaydownload=0|displaybuttons=0|displaydescription=0|enableswitch=0|overlib=1|displayimgrating=1|pluginlink=0|type=1}
Date Title Venue Medals
26.08.1960
09.00 h
Team time trial road race 100 Kms (men) Percorso Via Oceano Pacifico
Gold
ITA
ITALIA
Livio Trapè, Giacomo Fornoni, Ottavio Cogliati, Antonio Bailetti
Silver
GER
GERMANIA
gunter lorke, Erich Hagen, Egon Adler, Gustav-Adolf Schur
Bronze
URS
U.S.S.R.
Eugen Klevzov, Viktor Kapitonov, Alexey Petrov, Yuriy Melikhov
26.08.1960
20.45 h
1.000 metres standing start time trial (men) Velodromo Olimpico
GoldITA ITALIA Sante Gaiardoni
SilverGER GERMANIA Dieter Gieseler
BronzeURS U.S.S.R. Rostislav Vargashkin
27.08.1960
20.45 h
Tandem (final for 3rd and 4th place) (men) Velodromo Olimpico
Bronze
URS
U.S.S.R.
Vladimir Leonov, Boris Vasiliev
27.08.1960
20.45 h
Tandem (final for 1st and 2nd place) (men) Velodromo Olimpico
Gold
ITA
ITALIA
Giuseppe Beghetto, Sergio Bianchetto
Silver
GER
GERMANIA
Lothar Staber, Juergen Simon
29.08.1960
20.45 h
4.000 metres team pursuit (final for 3rd and 4th place) (men) Velodromo Olimpico
Bronze
URS
U.S.S.R.
Arnold Beljgardt, Leonid Kolumbert, Viktor Romanov, Stanislav Moskvin
29.08.1960
20.45 h
4.000 metres team pursuit (final for 1st and 2nd place) (men) Velodromo Olimpico
Gold
ITA
ITALIA
Marino Vigna, Mario Vallotto, Franco Testa, Luigi Arienti
Silver
GER
GERMANIA
Bernd Barleben, Siegfried Kohler, Manfred Klieme, Peter Groning
29.08.1960
20.45 h
Sprint ( final for 3rd and 4th place) (men) Velodromo Olimpico
BronzeITA ITALIA Valentino Gasparella
29.08.1960
20.45 h
Sprint ( final for 1st and 2nd place) (men) Velodromo Olimpico
GoldITA ITALIA Sante Gaiardoni
SilverBEL BELGIO Leo Sterckx
30.08.1960
09.00 h
175,380 kms individual road race (men) Circuito di Grottarossa e Via C. Colombo
GoldURS U.S.S.R. Viktor Kapitonov
SilverITA ITALIA Livio Trapè
BronzeBEL BELGIO Willy Van Den Berghen