USSR bandiera

pittogramma
ATHLETICS
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Bronze Vasiliy Kouznecov Decathlon - Final (men)
Bronze Birute Kaledene Throwing the javelin - FINAL (women)
Bronze Semen Rzhistchin m. 3.000 steeplechase - FINAL (men)
Bronze Ovanesian Igor Ter Long jump - FINAL (men)
Bronze Vitold Kreer Triple jump - FINAL (men)
pittogramma
ROWING
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Bronze Yuriy Bachurov, Valentin Morkovkin, Anatoliy Tarabrin, Igor Akhremchik Fours without cox (men)
pittogramma
CYCLING
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Bronze Rostislav Vargashkin 1.000 metres standing start time trial (men)
Bronze Eugen Klevzov, Yuriy Melikhov, Alexey Petrov, Viktor Kapitonov Team time trial road race 100 Kms (men)
Bronze Leonid Kolumbert, Arnold Beljgardt, Stanislav Moskvin, Viktor Romanov 4.000 metres team pursuit (final for 3rd and 4th place) (men)
Bronze Vladimir Leonov, Boris Vasiliev Tandem (final for 3rd and 4th place) (men)
pittogramma
GYMNASTICS
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Bronze Tamara Ljukhina Special competition Individual Floor Exercise (women)
Bronze Tamara Ljukhina Special competition individual Parallel (women)
Bronze Boris Shakhlin Special competition Individual Bar (men)
Bronze Sofia Muratova Special competition individual Beam (women)
Bronze Larisa Latynina Special competition individual Vault (women)
Bronze Vladimir Portnoi Special competition individual Vault (men)
Bronze Polina Astakhova Gymnastics - All Round Individual (women)
Bronze Yuriy Titov Gymnastics - All Round Individual (men)
pittogramma
WRESTLING
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Bronze Givi Kartozia Greco-Roman Light Heavyweight (87 Kg) (men)
Bronze Konstantin Vyrupaev Greco-Roman Featherweight (62 Kg) (men)
Bronze Savkuz Dzarasov Free-Style Light Heavyweight ( over 87 Kg) (men)
Bronze Anatoliy Albul Free-Style Light Heavyweight ( 87 Kg) (men)
Bronze Vladimir Rubashvili Free-Style Featherweight ( 62 Kg) (men)
pittogramma
SWIMMING
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Bronze Ninel Krutova Diving - 10 metres Platform (women)
pittogramma
BOXING
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Bronze Eugeniy Feofanov Middleweight (up to 75 Kg) (men)
Bronze Boris Lagutin Light Middleweight ( up to 71 Kg) (men)
pittogramma
FENCING
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Bronze Bruno Khabarov, Valentin Chernikov, Guram Kostova, Arnold Chernushevich Epée Team (men)
Bronze Bruno Khabarov Epée Individual (men)
pittogramma
SHOOTING
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Bronze Vasiliy Borisov Free rifle at 300 metres (men)
Bronze Sergey Kalinin Clay pigeon shoot (men)
Bronze Alexandr Zabelin Pistol rapid fier shooting at silhouette (men)