USSR bandiera

pittogramma
ATHLETICS
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Silver Tamara Press Throwing the discus - FINAL (women)
Silver Nikolay Sokolov m. 3.000 steeplechase - FINAL (men)
Silver Valeriy Brumel High jump - FINAL (men)
Silver Vladimir Goriaev Triple jump - FINAL (men)
Silver Leonid Bartenev, Yuriy Konovalov, Edvin Ozolin, Gusman Kosanov 4 x 100 relay - FINAL (men)
pittogramma
CANOEING
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Silver Alexandr Silaev C1 men (men)
pittogramma
ROWING
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Silver Alexandr Berkutov, Yuriy Tjukalov Double sculls (men)
Silver Antonas Bogdanovichus, Zigmas Yukna, Igor Rudakov Pairs with cox (men)
pittogramma
GYMNASTICS
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Silver Boris Shakhlin, Valeriy Kerdemilidi, Yuriy Titov, Nikolay Miligulo, Albert Asaryan, Vladimir Portnoi Team competition and individual Compulsory Exercises (men)
Silver Boris Shakhlin Special competition individual Rings (men)
Silver Polina Astakhova Special competition Individual Floor Exercise (women)
Silver Yuriy Titov Special competition Individual Floor Exercise (men)
Silver Larisa Latynina Special competition individual Parallel (women)
Silver Larisa Latynina Special competition individual Beam (women)
Silver Sofia Muratova Special competition individual Vault (women)
Silver Sofia Muratova Gymnastics - All Round Individual (women)
pittogramma
WRESTLING
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Silver Vladimir Sinyavskiy Free-Style Lightweight ( 67 Kg) (men)
Silver Georgiy Skhirtladze Free-Style Middleweight (79 Kg) (men)
pittogramma
BASKETBALL
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Silver Yan Kruminj, Alexandr Petrov, Albert Valjtin, Guram Minashvili, Michael Semenov, Gennadiy Voljnov, Valdis Muzhniek, Vladimir Ugrekhilidze, Viktor Zubkov, Yuriy Korneev, Ceaser Ozers, Maigonis Valdman Basketball - Final for 1st and 2nd place (men)
pittogramma
WATERPOLO
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Silver Vladimir Semenov, Yuriy Grigorovskiy, Vjacheslav Kurennoy, Anatoliy Kartashev, Viktor Ageev, Boris Goikhman, Vladimir Novikov, Givi Chikvanaja, Eugeniy Saljzyn, Petr Mshvenieradze, Leri Gogoladze Waterpolo - Final 1st and 2nd place (men)
pittogramma
MODERN PENTATHLON
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Silver Igor Novikov, Nikolay Tatarinov, Khanno Selg Pentathlon - Final Team (men)
pittogramma
BOXING
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Silver Sergey Sivko Flyweight ( up to 51 Kg) (men)
Silver Yuriy Radonyak Welteweight ( up to 67 Kg) (men)
pittogramma
FENCING
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Silver Valentina Rastvorova Foil individual (women)
Silver Juriy Sisikin Foil individual (men)
pittogramma
WEIGHTLIFTING
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Silver Trofim Lomakin Middle Heavyweight (90 Kg) (men)
pittogramma
SHOOTING
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Silver Marat Niasov Small bore rifle (three positions) (men)
Silver Makhmud Umarov Free Pistol (men)
pittogramma
YATCHTING
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Silver Alexandr Chuchelov Finn class (men)