USSR bandiera

pittogramma
ATHLETICS
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Gold Vladimir Golubnichiy 20 Km. road walk - arrival (men)
Gold Nina Ponomareva Throwing the discus - FINAL (women)
Gold Viktor Cybulenko Throwing the javelin (men)
Gold Elvira Ozolina Throwing the javelin - FINAL (women)
Gold Vasiliy Rudenkov Throwing the hammer - FINAL (men)
Gold Tamara Press shot put - FINAL ( women)
Gold Petr Bolotnikov m.10.000 - FINAL (men)
Gold Irina Press m. 80 hurdles - FINAL (women)
Gold Ljudmila Shevcova m.800 - FINAL (women)
Gold Robert Shavlakadze High jump - FINAL (men)
Gold Vera Krepkina Long jump - FINAL (women)
pittogramma
CANOEING
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Gold Sergey Makarenko, Leonid Geyshter C2 men (men)
Gold Antonina Seredina K1 women (women)
Gold Maria Shubina, Antonina Seredina K2 women (women)
pittogramma
ROWING
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Gold Valentin Boreyko, Oleg Golovanov Pairs without cox (men)
Gold Vjacheslav Ivanov Single sculls (men)
pittogramma
CYCLING
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Gold Viktor Kapitonov 175,380 kms individual road race (men)
pittogramma
GYMNASTICS
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Gold Larisa Latynina, Margarita Nikolaeva, Polina Astakhova, Tamara Lyukhina, Sofia Muratova, Lidia Ivanova Team competition and individual Compulsory Exercises (women)
Gold Albert Asaryan Special competition individual Rings (men)
Gold Boris Shakhlin Special competition Individual Pommel horse (men)
Gold Larisa Latynina Special competition Individual Floor Exercise (women)
Gold Polina Astakhova Special competition individual Parallel (women)
Gold Boris Shakhlin Special competition individual Parallel (men)
Gold Margarita Nikolaeva Special competition individual Vault (women)
Gold Boris Shakhlin Special competition individual Vault (men)
Gold Larisa Latynina Gymnastics - All Round Individual (women)
Gold Boris Shakhlin Gymnastics - All Round Individual (men)
pittogramma
WRESTLING
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Gold Oleg Karavaev Greco-Roman Bantamweight (57 Kg) (men)
Gold Avtandil Koridze Greco-Roman Lightweight (67 Kg) (men)
Gold Ivan Bogdan Greco-Roman Heavyweight (over 87 Kg) (men)
pittogramma
BOXING
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Gold Oleg Grigoryev Bantamweight (up to 54 Kg) (men)
pittogramma
FENCING
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Gold Alexandra Zabelina, Valentina Rastvorova, Ljudmila Shishova, Taliana Petrenko, Valentina Prudskova, Galina Gorokhova Foil Team (women)
Gold Yuriy Rudov, Juriy Sisikin, Viktor Zhdanovich, German Sveshnikov, Mark Midler Foil Team (men)
Gold Viktor Zhdanovich Foil individual (men)
pittogramma
WEIGHTLIFTING
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Gold Viktor Bushuev Lightweight (67,5 Kg) (men)
Gold Yuriy Vlasov Heavyweight (over 90 Kg) (men)
Gold Arkadiy Vorobiev Middle Heavyweight (90 Kg) (men)
Gold Alexandr Kurynov Middleweight (75 Kg) (men)
Gold Evgeniy Minaev Featherweight (60 Kg) (men)
pittogramma
EQUESTRIAN SPORTS
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Gold Sergey Filatov Dressage (men)
pittogramma
SHOOTING
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Gold Viktor Shamburkin Small bore rifle (three positions) (men)
Gold Alexey Gustchin Free Pistol (men)
pittogramma
YATCHTING
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Gold Timir Pinegin, Fedor Shutkov Star class (men)