GERMANY bandiera

pittogramma
ATHLETICS
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Gold Armin Hary m. 100 - FINAL (men)
Gold Armin Hary, Walter Mahlendorf, Martin Lauer, Bernd Cullmann 4 x 100 relay - FINAL (men)
Silver Walter Krueger Throwing the javelin (men)
Silver Johanna Luttge shot put - FINAL ( women)
Silver Hans Grodotzki m.10.000 - FINAL (men)
Silver Jutta Heine m. 200 - FINAL (women)
Silver Carl Kaufmann m. 400 - FINAL (men)
Silver Hans Grodotzki m. 5.000 - FINAL (men)
Silver Martha Langbein, Anni Biechl, Brunhilde Hendrix, Jutta Heine 4 x 100 relay - FINAL (women)
Silver Manfred Kinder, Hans Reske, Johannes Kaiser, Carl Kaufmann 4 x 400 relay - FINAL (men)
Bronze Gisela Birkemeyer m. 80 hurdles - FINAL (women)
Bronze Ursula Donath m.800 - FINAL (women)
Bronze Hildrun Claus Long jump - FINAL (women)
pittogramma
CANOEING
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Gold Guenter Perleberg, Paul Lange, Friedhelm Wentzke, Dieter Krause K1 relay (men)
Silver Therese Zenz K1 women (women)
Silver Therese Zenz, Ingrid * Hartmann K2 women (women)
pittogramma
ROWING
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Gold Bernhard Knubel, Heinz Renneberg, Klaus Zerta Pairs with cox (men)
Gold Manfred Rulffs, Karl, Von Groddeck, Klaus Bittner, Frank Schepke, Willi Padge, Karl Hopp, Kraft Schepke, Hans Lenk, walter schroder Eight (men)
Gold Horst Effertz, Juergen Litz, Klaus Riekemann, Gerd Cintl, Michael Obst Fours with cox (men)
Silver Achim Hill Single sculls (men)
pittogramma
CYCLING
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Silver Dieter Gieseler 1.000 metres standing start time trial (men)
Silver Egon Adler, Erich Hagen, gunter lorke, Gustav-Adolf Schur Team time trial road race 100 Kms (men)
Silver Manfred Klieme, Siegfried Kohler, Bernd Barleben, Peter Groning 4.000 metres team pursuit (final for 1st and 2nd place) (men)
Silver Lothar Staber, Juergen Simon Tandem (final for 1st and 2nd place) (men)
pittogramma
WRESTLING
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Gold Wilfried Dietrich Free-Style Light Heavyweight ( over 87 Kg) (men)
Silver Wilfried Dietrich Greco-Roman Heavyweight (over 87 Kg) (men)
Silver Lothar Metz Greco-Roman Middleweight (79 Kg) (men)
Silver Guenter Maritschnigg Greco-Roman Welterweight (73 Kg) (men)
pittogramma
SWIMMING
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Gold Ingrid Kramer Diving - 10 metres Platform (women)
Gold Ingrid Kramer Diving - 3 metres Springboard (women)
Silver Wiltrud Urselmann 200 metres Breaststroke (women)
Bronze Barbara Goebel 200 metres Breaststroke (women)
Bronze Ursula Kuper, Barbel Fuhrmann, Ursel Brunner, Ingrid Schmidt 4 x 100 medley relay (women)
Bronze Heidi Pechstein, Gisela Weiss, Ursel Brunner, Christel Steffin 4 x 100 Free-Style relay (women)
pittogramma
BOXING
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Bronze Guenter Siegmund Heavyweight (over 81 Kg) (men)
pittogramma
FENCING
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Gold Adelheid Schmid Foil individual (women)
Bronze Eberhard Mehl, Juergen Brecht, Juergen Theuerkauff, Tim Gerresheim Foil Team (men)
pittogramma
EQUESTRIAN SPORTS
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Gold Hans Winkler, Fritz Thiedemann, Alwin Schockemoehle Jumping hurdles team (men)
Bronze Josef Neckermann Dressage (men)
pittogramma
SHOOTING
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Gold Peter Kohnke Small bore rifle (prone position) (men)
Bronze Klaus Zahringer Small bore rifle (three positions) (men)
pittogramma
YATCHTING
MEDAL ATHLETE SPECIALITY
Bronze Rolf Mulka, Ingo, Von Bredow Flying Dutchman class (men)