ATLETICA LEGGERA

ATLETICA LEGGERA
{phocagallery view=category|categoryid=12|limitstart=0|limitcount=36|imageshadow=shadow2|detail=5|displayname=0|displaydetail=0|displaydownload=0|displaybuttons=0|displaydescription=0|enableswitch=0|overlib=1|displayimgrating=1|pluginlink=0|type=1}
Data Titolo Sede Medaglie
03.09.1960
18.00 h
m. 200 - FINALE (uomini) Stadio Olimpico
OroITA ITALIA Livio Berruti
ArgentoSUA USA Lester Carney
BronzoFRA FRANCIA Abdoulaye Seye
05.09.1960
15.40 h
lancio del disco - FINALE (donne) Stadio Olimpico
OroURS U.S.S.R. Nina Ponomareva
ArgentoURS U.S.S.R. Tamara Press
BronzoROU ROMANIA Lia Manoliu
05.09.1960
16.45 h
m. 110 ostacoli - FINALE (uomini) Stadio Olimpico
OroSUA USA Lee Calhoun
ArgentoSUA USA Willie May
BronzoSUA USA Hayes Jones
05.09.1960
17.10 h
m. 200 - FINALE (donne) Stadio Olimpico
OroSUA USA Wilma Rudolph
ArgentoGER GERMANIA Jutta Heine
BronzoGBR GRAN BRETAGNA Dorothy Hyman
06.09.1960
15.00 h
salto triplo - FINALE (uomini) Stadio Olimpico
OroPOL POLONIA Jozef Schmidt
ArgentoURS U.S.S.R. Vladimir Goriaev
BronzoURS U.S.S.R. Vitold Kreer
06.09.1960
15.45 h
m. 400 - FINALE (uomini) Stadio Olimpico
OroSUA USA Otis Davis
ArgentoGER GERMANIA Carl Kaufmann
BronzoRSA SUD AFRICA Malcolm Spence
06.09.1960
16.15 h
m. 1.500 - FINALE (uomini) Stadio Olimpico
OroAUS AUSTRALIA Herbert Elliott
ArgentoFRA FRANCIA Michel Jazy
BronzoUNG UNGHERIA Istvan Rozsavolgyi
06.09.1960
18.10 h - 00.00 h
Decathlon - Finale (uomini) Stadio Olimpico
OroSUA USA Rafer Johnson
ArgentoROC REP. CINESE Kwang Yang Chuan
BronzoURS U.S.S.R. Vasiliy Kouznecov
07.09.1960
09.00 h
lancio del giavellotto (uomini) Stadio Olimpico
OroURS U.S.S.R. Viktor Cybulenko
ArgentoGER GERMANIA Walter Krueger
BronzoUNG UNGHERIA Gergely Kulscar
07.09.1960
13.30 h
salto con l'asta - FINALE (uomini) Stadio Olimpico
OroSUA USA Donald Bragg
ArgentoSUA USA Ronald Morris
BronzoFIN FINLANDIA Eeles Landstrom
07.09.1960
15.00 h
lancio del disco - FINALE (uomini) Stadio Olimpico
OroSUA USA Alfred Oerter
ArgentoSUA USA Richard Babka
BronzoSUA USA Richard Cochran
07.09.1960
18.40 h
50 km. di marcia su strada (uomini) Stadio Olimpico
OroGBR GRAN BRETAGNA Donald Thompson
ArgentoSWE SVEZIA John Ljiunggren
BronzoITA ITALIA Abdon Pamich
08.09.1960
15.00 h
salto in alto - FINALE (donne) Stadio Olimpico
OroROU ROMANIA Iolanda Balas
ArgentoGBR GRAN BRETAGNA Dorothy Shirley
ArgentoPOL POLONIA Jaroslawa Jozwiakowska
08.09.1960
15.15 h
staffetta 4 X 100 - semifinali (uomini) Stadio Olimpico
08.09.1960
15.30 h
lancio del giavellotto - FINALE (uomini) Stadio Olimpico

Pagina 2 di 3